Privacy Policy

This page describes how to manage the aucella.com site regarding the treatment of the personal information of the users who consult it. This is information that is also made under art. 13 Legislative Decree 196/03 (hereinafter Privacy Code) for users of our site. Information is not valid for other websites that can be accessed through our links for which we are not responsible. The information is also inspired by Recommendation no. 2/2001 that the European authorities for the protection of personal data collected in the group established by art. Article 29 of Directive 95/46 / EC, adopted on 17 May 2001, to identify the minimum requirements for the collection of personal data online: the modalities, times and nature of the information that processors must provide to users when they are.

The holder of the treatment

The holder of the processing of personal data relating to identified or identifiable persons treated after consultation of our site is Mr. Vincenzo Aucella of Aucella S.r.l.


Types of managed data - navigation data

Computer systems and software procedures for the operation of this web site acquire, during their normal operation, certain personal data whose transmission is implied in the use of internet communication protocols. These are information that is not collected to be associated with identified individuals but that by their very nature, through elaborations and associations with data held by third parties, allow users to identify. This category of data includes the IP addresses or domain names of the computers used by the users who connect to the site, the Uniform Resource Identifier (URI) notation addresses of the required resources at the time of the request, the method used to send Request to Server the file size obtained in response, the numeric code that indicates the status of the server's response (good end, error ...) and other parameters related to the operating system and the user's computer environment. This data is only used to obtain anonymous statistics on site usage and to verify that they work properly and are deleted immediately after processing. Data could be used to detect liability for hypothetical computer crimes for site damage.

Cookies

A cookie is a text element that is inserted into the hard disk of a computer only after authorization. Cookies have the function of simplifying web traffic analysis or reporting when a site is visited and allowing web applications to send information to individual users. No user data is acquired from this site. No cookies are used for the transmission of personal information, they are used c.d. Persistent biscuits of any type, ie systems for monitoring users.

Optional data transfer

In addition to what is specified for navigation data, you are free to provide personal data to request the services offered by your company. Failure to do so may result in the impossibility of obtaining the requested service.

Data processing modes

Personal data is handled with manual and automated tools for the time it takes to reach the purpose for which they were collected. Specific security measures have been observed to prevent data loss, improper use or incorrect use and unauthorized access.

Rights of interested parties

The subjects to which the data relate have the rights provided by art. 7 of the Privacy Code, which includes, inter alia, the deletion, rectification, updating of data by addressing administration.

Corporate data
Aucella S.r.l.
Legal Office: Via Vittorio Veneto, 25 - 80059 Torre del Greco (Naples)
P.IVA 01492361215 - C.F. 06057300631- C.C.I.A.A. NA 472091 - Reg. Soc. 4794/90
Share capital EUR 102774.92